GoFalconSports.com Falcons on FacebookFalcons on TwitterFalcons on YouTubeFalcons on InstagramRSS FeedMailing ListText BlastMobile Site

APRIL 2015 CALENDAR

« March 2015
Choose Month: Input Year:
May 2015 »
   
1
Softball LIMESTONE (GAME 1) 7-1
M. Lacrosse at #11 Mount Olive 15-12
Softball LIMESTONE (GAME 2) 2-6
M. Volleyball NORTH GREENVILLE 3-0
2
W. Lacrosse at Catawba 21-15
3
W. Track and Field at Wingate Invitational  Live Video
M. Track and Field at Wingate Invitational  Live Video
W. Tennis at Lees-McRae 9-0
M. Tennis at Lees-McRae 7-2
M. Volleyball EMMANUEL 3-0
Baseball at North Greenville (Fluor Field) 11-14
4
Baseball at North Greenville (Game 1) 4-5
Baseball at North Greenville (Game 2) 10-3
M. Tennis at Presbyterian 1-6
5
6
W. Tennis NORTH GREENVILLE 9-0
M. Tennis NORTH GREENVILLE 6-3
7
8
Softball BELMONT ABBEY (GAME 1) 0-7
Softball BELMONT ABBEY (GAME 2) 3-5
M. Lacrosse at Catawba 11-12
M. Volleyball MOUNT OLIVE 3-0
9
W. Lacrosse LEES-MCRAE 15-0
10
11
W. Tennis at UNC Charlotte 1-6
Baseball BELMONT ABBEY (GAME 1) 8-4
M. Lacrosse at North Greenville 21-5
Baseball BELMONT ABBEY (GAME 2) 3-10
12
M. Tennis BLUEFIELD ST. 2-7
W. Tennis BLUEFIELD ST. 7-2
Softball MOUNT OLIVE (GAME 1) 4-7
Softball MOUNT OLIVE (GAME 2) 7-8
W. Lacrosse #3 LINDENWOOD (FALCON ALERT) 12-13
13
Baseball BELMONT ABBEY 4-10
14
Baseball ST. ANDREWS (POSTPONED) 3 p.m.
M. Volleyball BARTON 3-2
15
16
17
W. Tennis at Emmanuel 9-0
Baseball at Barton 9-10
M. Tennis at Emmanuel 7-0
18
Baseball at Barton (Game 1) 5-0
W. Tennis at Barton 9-0
M. Lacrosse #2 LIMESTONE 11-19
W. Lacrosse at #11 Limestone 3-14
M. Tennis at Barton 2-7
Softball at Erskine (Game 1) 3-4
Baseball at Barton (Game 2) 8-4
Softball at Erskine (Game 2) 1-7
M. Volleyball #8 NORTH GREENVILLE (CC QUARTERFINAL) 3-0
19
M. Golf Conference Carolinas Tournament 
W. Golf Conference Carolinas Tournament 
20
M. Golf Conference Carolinas Tournament 
W. Golf Conference Carolinas Tournament 
21
M. Golf Conference Carolinas Tournament 
W. Golf Conference Carolinas Tournament 
W. Lacrosse #6 CONVERSE (CC Quarterfinals) 2 p.m.
Softball at Lees-McRae (Game 1) 3 p.m.
Baseball LANDER 3:30 p.m.
Softball at Lees-McRae (Game 2) 5 p.m.
M. Volleyball #4 LIMESTONE (CC Semifinal) 7:30 p.m.
22
M. Volleyball Conference Carolinas Championship
23
Softball Conference Carolinas Tournament
Baseball vs. #4 King (CC Tournament) 11 a.m.
24
Softball Conference Carolinas Tournament
Baseball Conference Carolinas Tournament
M. Tennis Conference Carolinas Tournament
W. Tennis Conference Carolinas Tournament
W. Track and Field Conference Carolinas Championships
M. Track and Field Conference Carolinas Championships
M. Lacrosse vs. #3 Mount Olive (CC Semifinal) 7 p.m.
25
M. Tennis Conference Carolinas Tournament
W. Tennis Conference Carolinas Tournament
W. Track and Field Conference Carolinas Championships
M. Track and Field Conference Carolinas Championships
Softball Conference Carolinas Tournament
Baseball Conference Carolinas Tournament
W. Lacrosse Conference Carolinas Semifinals
26
M. Tennis Conference Carolinas Tournament
W. Tennis Conference Carolinas Tournament
Softball Conference Carolinas Tournament
Baseball Conference Carolinas Tournament
W. Lacrosse Conference Carolinas Finals
M. Lacrosse Conference Carolinas Championship
27
28
29
30
  
Printable Version

Pfeiffer UniversityFalcons on UstreamConference CarolinasNCAAAthleticsite.com Partner