GoFalconSports.com Falcons on FacebookFalcons on TwitterFalcons on YouTubeFalcons on InstagramRSS FeedMailing ListText BlastMobile Site

FEBRUARY 2015 CALENDAR

« January 2015
Choose Month: Input Year:
March 2015 »
1
Softball CONCORD (GAME 1) noon Live Stats
Softball CONCORD (GAME 2) 2 p.m. Live Stats
Baseball vs. Lenoir-Rhyne 2 p.m. Live Stats
Baseball at Francis Marion 5 p.m. Live Stats
2
3
W. Basketball BELMONT ABBEY 5:30 p.m.
M. Volleyball at Belmont Abbey 7 p.m.
M. Basketball BELMONT ABBEY 7:30 p.m.
4
Softball LENOIR-RHYNE (GAME 1) 1:30 p.m.
M. Tennis at North Carolina A&T 3:30 p.m.
Softball LENOIR-RHYNE (GAME 2) 3:30 p.m.
Baseball vs. Brevard 5 p.m.
5
M. Tennis at Benedict 2 p.m.
W. Tennis at Benedict 2 p.m.
M. Volleyball at North Greenville 7 p.m.
6
Softball vs. Concord 4:30 p.m.
Baseball at North Georgia 5 p.m.
Softball vs. Coker 6:30 p.m.
7
M. Volleyball at Emmanuel 11 a.m.
W. Tennis NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL noon
M. Lacrosse at Florida Southern 1 p.m.
Baseball at North Georgia 2 p.m.
Softball vs. Coker 5 p.m.
W. Basketball LIMESTONE 5:30 p.m.
Softball at UNC Pembroke 7 p.m.
M. Basketball LIMESTONE 7:30 p.m.
8
Softball vs. Winston Salem St. 11 a.m.
Baseball at North Georgia 1 p.m.
M. Tennis at Johnson C Smith 1 p.m.
9
10
Softball CATAWBA (GAME 1) 1 p.m.
Softball CATAWBA (GAME 2) 3 p.m.
W. Tennis CATAWBA 4 p.m.
M. Volleyball at Erskine 7 p.m.
11
Swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Meet
Baseball LENOIR-RHYNE 2:30 p.m.
W. Lacrosse at Queens 4 p.m.
W. Basketball at Converse 5:30 p.m.
M. Basketball at Barber Scotia 7 p.m.
12
Swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Meet
M. Tennis CATAWBA 4 p.m.
13
Swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Meet
Softball WINSTON-SALEM ST. (GAME 1) 2 p.m.
Softball WINSTON-SALEM ST. (GAME 2) 4 p.m.
14
Swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Meet
W. Lacrosse CONVERSE 11:30 a.m.
Baseball ST. AUGUSTINE (GAME 1) noon
M. Lacrosse MARS HILL 2 p.m.
Baseball ST. AUGUSTINE (GAME 2) 3 p.m.
W. Basketball BARTON 5:30 p.m.
M. Basketball BARTON 7:30 p.m.
15
W. Tennis LENOIR-RHYNE 1 p.m.
M. Tennis LENOIR-RHYNE 1 p.m.
Baseball ST. AUGUSTINE (GAME 1) 1 p.m.
Softball at Chowan (Game 1) 2 p.m.
Softball at Chowan (Game 2) 4 p.m.
Baseball ST. AUGUSTINE (GAME 2) 4 p.m.
16
17
Baseball LANDER 2 p.m.
M. Volleyball at King 7 p.m.
18
W. Lacrosse at Newberry 4 p.m.
W. Basketball at Southern Wesleyan 5:30 p.m.
M. Basketball at Southern Wesleyan 7:30 p.m.
19
20
M. Tennis at King 1 p.m.
Softball vs. Fairmont St. 1 p.m.
W. Tennis at King 1 p.m.
Baseball EMMANUEL 2:30 p.m.
Softball vs. Millersville 5 p.m.
21
Softball vs. Bowie St. 11 a.m.
Baseball EMMANUEL (GAME 1) noon
M. Lacrosse at Queens 1 p.m.
W. Lacrosse at Emmanuel 2 p.m.
M. Volleyball at Mount Olive 2 p.m.
Baseball EMMANUEL (GAME 2) 3:30 p.m.
Softball vs. Lock Haven 5 p.m.
W. Basketball LEES-MCRAE 5:30 p.m.
M. Basketball LEES-MCRAE 7:30 p.m.
22
M. Track and Field Conference Carolinas Championships
W. Track and Field Conference Carolinas Championships
M. Golf Irish Creek Invitational 9 a.m.
Softball vs. Slippery Rock 1 p.m.
23
M. Golf Irish Creek Invitational 9 a.m.
W. Golf Converse Invitational 9 a.m.
24
M. Golf Irish Creek Invitational 9 a.m.
W. Golf Converse Invitational 9 a.m.
W. Tennis MOUNT OLIVE 1 p.m.
M. Tennis MOUNT OLIVE 1 p.m.
Baseball CATAWBA 2:30 p.m.
W. Lacrosse MOUNT OLIVE (FALCON ALERT) 3:30 p.m.
W. Basketball at Belmont Abbey 5:30 p.m.
M. Volleyball LEES-MCRAE 7 p.m.
M. Basketball at Belmont Abbey 7:30 p.m.
25
W. Tennis LIVINGSTONE 2 p.m.
M. Lacrosse LEES-MCRAE 4 p.m.
26
27
Baseball MOUNT OLIVE 2:30 p.m.
28
M. Basketball Conference Quarterfinals
Baseball MOUNT OLIVE (GAME 1) noon
M. Lacrosse COKER 2 p.m.
Baseball MOUNT OLIVE (GAME 2) 3:30 p.m.
Printable Version

Pfeiffer UniversityFalcons on UstreamConference CarolinasNCAAAthleticsite.com Partner