GoFalconSports.com Falcons on FacebookFalcons on TwitterFalcons on YouTubeFalcons on InstagramRSS FeedMailing ListText BlastMobile Site

MARCH 2014 CALENDAR

« February 2014
Choose Month: Input Year:
April 2014 »
      
1
Baseball at Belmont Abbey (Game 1) 1-0
W. Lacrosse REGIS  10-9
M. Lacrosse at #2 Mercyhurst 5-12
M. Tennis at #13 USC-Aiken 2-7
W. Tennis at USC-Aiken 5-4
Baseball at Belmont Abbey (Game 2) 8-6
M. Basketball at Mount Olive (Conference Quarterfinals) 68-77
2
M. Volleyball vs. Sacred Heart 0-3
M. Tennis GUILFORD 8-1
W. Tennis GUILFORD 9-0
M. Volleyball at Coker 3-0
3
M. Golf 15th at Richard Rendlemen Tournament noon
4
M. Golf 15th at Richard Rendlemen Tournament noon
5
Baseball NEWBERRY 5-2
6
Softball LIVINGSTONE 16-0
7
Baseball at King 9-3
8
Baseball at King (Game 1) 3-1
Softball at North Greenville (Game 1) 0-5
Softball at North Greenville (Game 2) 3-6
Baseball at King (Game 2) 7-6
9
Softball TUSCULUM (GAME 1) 4-1
Softball TUSCULUM (GAME 2) 4-5
10
W. Golf 17th at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational 8 a.m.
M. Volleyball ERSKINE 1-3
11
W. Golf 17th at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational 8 a.m.
Baseball UNC PEMBROKE 5-16
M. Tennis WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN 7-2
M. Lacrosse DOMINICAN (CA) 21-13
12
Swimming NCAA Competition 
Baseball ST. ANDREWS 2-8
M. Volleyball at Mount Olive 1-3
13
Swimming NCAA Competition 
W. Tennis at Lenoir-Rhyne 7-2
M. Tennis at Lenoir-Rhyne 5-4
W. Lacrosse #11 LINDENWOOD 7-6
14
Swimming NCAA Competition 
Baseball at #16 Mount Olive 0-14
15
Swimming NCAA Competition 
Baseball at #16 Mount Olive (Game 1) 10-8
M. Lacrosse LAKE ERIE 6-4
M. Tennis LEES-MCRAE 8-1
W. Tennis LEES-MCRAE 9-0
Softball KING (GAME 1) 2-1
Baseball at #16 Mount Olive (Game 2) 2-5
Softball KING (GAME 2) 1-0
W. Lacrosse vs. Bloomsburg 10-7
16
W. Lacrosse vs. #13 New Haven 8-10
17
M. Golf Ralph Hargett Invitational 9 a.m.
M. Volleyball PRINCETON 1-3
18
M. Golf Ralph Hargett Invitational 9 a.m.
19
W. Tennis KING 5-0
M. Tennis KING 2-5
W. Lacrosse SHIPPENSBURG 20-5
Baseball at Brevard 7-5
M. Volleyball at King 3-1
20
21
W. Lacrosse ST. LEO 12-7
Baseball NORTH GREENVILLE 14-2
22
W. Golf 16th at Wingate Tournament noon
Baseball NORTH GREENVILLE (GAME 1) 4-5
M. Lacrosse #7 SETON HILL 8-7
M. Tennis at Barton 5-4
W. Tennis at Barton 7-2
Baseball NORTH GREENVILLE (GAME 2) 6-5
Softball LEES-MCRAE (GAME 1) 4-1
Softball LEES-MCRAE (GAME 2) 4-5
23
W. Golf 16th at Wingate Tournament noon
Softball CARSON-NEWMAN (GAME 1) 0-7
Softball CARSON-NEWMAN (GAME 2) 2-10
24
W. Golf 16th at Wingate Tournament noon
W. Tennis LIMESTONE 7-2
M. Tennis LIMESTONE 5-4
25
Softball ST. ANDREWS (GAME 1) 1-3
Baseball at St. Andrews 10-4
M. Volleyball at Erskine 3-2
26
M. Lacrosse BELMONT ABBEY 13-10
Baseball at #22 UNC Pembroke 0-5
27
W. Tennis BELMONT ABBEY 9-0
M. Tennis BELMONT ABBEY 9-0
28
M. Lacrosse CATAWBA 10-9
29
W. Lacrosse LEES MCRAE 22-1
M. Volleyball at Lees-McRae 3-0
30
Softball LIMESTONE (GAME 1)  2-3
Softball LIMESTONE (GAME 2) 1-0
31
W. Golf 7th at The Cliffs Intercollegiate 8 a.m.
W. Tennis at Erskine 1-8
M. Tennis at Erskine 5-4
Baseball #15 ERSKINE (GAME 1) 4-5
Baseball #15 ERSKINE (GAME 2) 12-6
     
Printable Version

Pfeiffer UniversityFalcons on UstreamConference CarolinasNCAAAthleticsite.com Partner