Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Averett
Final
L, 88-81

Greensboro
Final
L, 109-105
29
30
31
Salem
Final
W, 73-57

at William Peace
Final
W, 102-88
1
2
3
vs. UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
W, 124-90

at Limestone
Final
L, 4-3

Meredith
Final
W, 82-70

Brevard
Final
W, 82-74

vs Carson-Newman
@ Gaffney, S.C.
Final
L, 13-10
4
William Peace
Final
W, 86-71

Piedmont
Final
L, 99-81
5
6
7
8
at JDL Team Challenge

at JDL Team Challenge

at Sun Coast Conference Meet
9 a.m./5p.m.
9
at VMI Winter Relays

at VMI Winter Relays

at Sun Coast Conference Meet
9 a.m./5p.m.
10
at Sun Coast Conference Meet
9 a.m./5p.m.

at Mary Baldwin
Final
W, 101-60

at Emmanuel (GA)
Final
W, 17-5

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 112-102
11
at LaGrange
Final
W, 114-97
12
13
at Mid Atlantic Christian
Final
W, 91-50
14
Methodist
Final
W, 111-101
15
16
at UCS Invitational

at UCS Invitational

vs Cumberland (Ky.)
@ Laurinburg, NC
Final
L, 16-12

at Brevard
Final
W, 8-1

at Brevard
Final
W, 6-3

vs St. Andrews
@ Laurinburg, NC
Final
W, 12-8
17
at Greensboro
Final
W, 19-6

vs Cumberland (Ky.)
@ Laurinburg, NC
Final
W, 6-5

Southern Virginia
Final
L, 24-20

at Mars Hill
Cancelled

at Mars Hill
Cancelled

at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 132-76

at St. Andrews
Final
W, 8-3

Brevard
Final
W, 69-65

vs Sewanee
@ Demorest, Ga.
Cancelled
18
vs Centre
@ Demorest, Ga.
Final
W, 10-3

vs Birmingham Southern
@ Piedmont Classic (Demorest, Ga.)
1:00 PM

Ferrum
2nd - 09:35
92-67

vs Piedmont
@ Piedmont Classic (Demorest, GA)
Cancelled
19
at Piedmont International
7:00 PM
20
at Greensboro
4:00 PM
21
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
22
Elmira (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
23
Ferrum
5:00 PM

at Brevard
5:30 PM
24
vs McDaniel
@ Raleigh, N.C. (William Peace)
10:00 AM

vs Piedmont
@ William Peace Tournament
12:00 PM

at Johnson C. Smith
12:00 PM

vs Neumann
@ Savannah, GA
2:00 PM

Ferrum
2:00 PM

Meredith
2:00 PM

at Brevard
4:00 PM
25
vs Maryville (TN)
@ William Peace Tournament
12:00 PM

Piedmont
12:00 PM

Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Randolph
1:00 PM

at Randolph
1:00 PM

vs Berry
@ Daffin Park (Savannah, Ga.)
2:00 PM

vs East. Mennonite
@ Raleigh, N.C.
4:00 PM
26
at Mars Hill Invitational
8:00 am

at Mars Hill Invitational
8:00 am
27
Wesleyan (Ga.)
2:00 PM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
4:00 PM
28
at St. Andrews
2:00 PM
1
2
at ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championship

at ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championship

Greensboro
6:00 PM
3
at Greensboro
1:00 PM

Brevard
1:00 PM

Greensboro
2:00 PM

Averett
3:00 PM

at Greensboro
3:00 PM

at Methodist
3:00 PM