Men's Soccer Year-By-Year Awards

 Men’s soccer awards

 

1995
Ryan Peloquin - Co-Freshman of the Year
Matt Harmer - 1st Team All- Conference

1996
Matt Harmer - 1st Team All-Conference
Errin Stanton - 1st Team All-Conference
Ryan Peloquin - 2nd Team All-Conference

1997
T.J. Kostecky – Coach of the Year
Matt Harmer – 1st Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team,  Week 4 Conference Player of the Week
Joe Kirkwood – 1st Team All-Conference, Week 6 Conference Player of the Week
Daniel Sunberg – 1st Team All-Conference
Errin Stanton – 2nd Team All-Conference
Peter Brouzel – 2nd Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team

1998
Joe Kirkwood – 1st Team All-Conference, Week 7 Conference Player of the Week
Jamie Maybry – 1st Team All-Conference
Zico Nunes – 2nd Team All-Conference, Week 8 Conference Player of the Week
Chris Wright – 2nd Team All-Conference

1999
Chris Wright – 1st Team All-Conference
Joe Kirkwood – 2nd Team All-Conference
Aruthur Nhliziyo – 2nd Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team
Joe Cramer – 2nd Team All-Conference
Alan Megahey – All-Tournament Team

2000
Zico Nunes – 1st Team All-Conference
Arthur Nhliziyo – 1st Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team
Jonathan Cramer – 2nd Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team
Kevin Althoff – Honorable Mention All-Conference
Kevin Turner – All-Tournament Team

2001
Kevin Turner – 2nd Team All-Conference
Osagie Enaiho – 2nd Team All-Conference, Week 4 Conference Player of the Week
Jason Meares – All-Conference Honorable Mention

2003
Tom Funk – 2nd Team All-Conference

2004
Tom Funk – All-Conference Honorable Mention
Oscar Zepeda – All- Conference Honorable Mention

2005
Cihan Nuhoglu – 1st Team All-Conference
Scott Slusher – 2nd Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team
David Sheridan – 2nd Team All-Conference

2006
Billy Sobolewski – 1st Team All-Conference
Cihan Nuoglu – 1st Team All-Conference
Mark Nerkowski – 2nd Team All-Conference

2007
Matthew Harris – 1st Team All-Conference
Renato Barbosa – 1st Team All-Conference
Brad Sisk – 2nd Team All-Conference
Davi Lorenzo – All-Tournament Team

2008
Nick Brindley – 1st Team All-Conference
Bradley Sisk – 3rd Team All-Conference
Renato Barbosa – 3rd Team All-Conferene
Alex Moreno – All-Tournament Team

2009
Kash Knight – 1st Team All-Conference
Renato Barbosa – 1st Team All-Conference
Alex Landim – 2nd Team All-Conference
Wilver Menacho – 2nd Team All-Conference
Alex Moreno – 2nd Team All-Conference
Nick Brindley – 3rd Team All-Conference
Luke Vernon – 3rd Team All-Conference

2010
Alex Moreno – 2nd Team All-Conference
Luke Vernon – 3rd Team All-Conference

2011
Luke Vernon – 3rd Team All-Conference
Fahret Salihovic – 3rd Team All-Conference

2013
Nathan Regis – 3rd Team All-Conference

2014
Nathan Regis – BennettRank XI Division 2 Second Team All-American, Daktronics Men’s All-Region Team, 1st Team All-State, 1st Team All-Conference, Conference Carolinas Tournament MVP
Martim Galvao – Daktronics Men’s All-Region Team, 1st Team All-State,1st Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team, Week 6 Conference Carolinas Player of the Week
Jaime Siaj – 2nd Team All-State, 2nd Team All-Conference, Week 4 Conference Carolinas Player of the Week
Roberto Soares – 2nd Team All-State, 2nd Team All-Conference, Week 9 Conference Carolinas Player of the Week
Niko Andrade – 2nd Team All- Conference
Nicolas Dulac – 3rd Team All-Conference, All-Tournament Team